Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: 105 Mm Packing Box (Ifg) 📦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Manufacturers Capable Of Providing Robust Packing Boxes Designed For 105 Mm (Ifg) Ammunition. 🎯 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Bids That Include Material Specifications, Design Considerations, Costing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Packing Box, 105 Mm (Ifg), Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Ammunition Packaging, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Box For 105 Mm (Ifg)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP0990 Title : CORRUGATED BOX | 30-05-2024 16:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY Title : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY WITH INTERNAL DIMENSION 560MM X 560MM X 560MM | 30-05-2024 16:26:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY PACKAGERS | Make : Custom Corrugated Boxes Model : Custom Corrugated Boxes Title : Custom Corrugated Boxes | 31-05-2024 19:04:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFETY PACKAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SafetyPackagers Model : Corrugated Fiberboard Box As Per Specification Title : Corrugated Fiberboard Box As Per Specification | 01-06-2024 12:04:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDDHI PACKAGING | Make : Siddhi Model : 05/24 Title : PACKING BOX FOR 105MM (IFG) | 31-05-2024 15:43:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreof your Industry type