Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Inspection, Testing & Certification Services 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Proposals For The Inspection, Testing, And Certification Of Lifting Machines And Cranes Manufactured By Bhelheep. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Field Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Compliance With Industry Standards. Keywords: Bhelheep, Inspection, Testing, Certification, Lifting Machines, Cranes, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Testing Certification Of Lifting Machines Cranes Of Bhelheep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840157 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS
Contract Value
58962.83
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND KUMAR JAIN | 16-04-2024 12:18:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COGS ASSOCIATES | 15-04-2024 12:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co. | 16-04-2024 12:59:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 13-04-2024 10:46:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | 11-04-2024 19:11:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 12:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Testing Certification of Lifting Machines Cranes of BHELHEEP | 52925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND KUMAR JAIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Testing Certification of Lifting Machines Cranes of BHELHEEP | 59860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Testing Certification of Lifting Machines Cranes of BHELHEEP | 98550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Testing Certification of Lifting Machines Cranes of BHELHEEP | 182500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Testing Certification of Lifting Machines Cranes of BHELHEEP | 182500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | COGS ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Testing Certification of Lifting Machines Cranes of BHELHEEP | 438000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Testing Certification of Lifting Machines Cranes of BHELHEEP as per The Statutory Requirement of Factory Act | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 58962.830 |