Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Epabx Flexicom1 Tadiran,Computer Desk Aio I5 W10 Pro 6 1 Tb Ssd,Analog Media Gateway Epabx,An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4244650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CORAL TELECOM LIMITED
Contract Value
5412568
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nayan Kumar Dalei
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL TELECOM LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 12:48:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENISYS INFOTECH | - | 16-01-2024 15:12:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. | - | 18-01-2024 18:22:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL TELECOM LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL EPABX FLEXICOM1 TADIRAN,COMPUTER DESK AIO I5 W10PRO 6 1TB SSD,ANALOG MEDIA GATEWAY EPABX,AN | 5412568.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI COMPUTERS PVT. LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : DIGITAL EPABX FLEXICOM1 TADIRAN,COMPUTER DESK AIO I5 W10PRO 6 1TB SSD,ANALOG MEDIA GATEWAY EPABX,AN | 5688918.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIGITAL EPABX FLEXICOM1 TADIRAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1345200.000 |
| COMPUTER DESK AIO I5 W10PRO 6 1TB SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 109000.000 |
| ANALOG MEDIA GATEWAY EPABX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 338000.000 |
| ANALOG MEDIA GATEWAY EPABX | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 298000.000 |
| IP PHONE IP BASED EPABX | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 490000.000 |
| PUSH BUTTON TELE SET CLI | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 188000.000 |
| 200 PAIR MDF FULLY POPULATED WITH FRAM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| MDF TEL 100 PAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| 24 PORT L2 SWITCH WITH GIGABIT MODULE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 163000.000 |
| SWITCH NW 8PORT JG 921A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 81500.000 |
| UTP PATCH CORD 1M CAT 5E | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| UTP PATCH CORD STRAIGHT 3M | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| CABLE TELE UTP CAT6 4 SOLID CU PE | NA | BOQ Item | 3050 | ₹ 109800.000 |
| CABLE TELE JELLY FILLED 20P 0 5MM CU ALY | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 146500.000 |
| CABLE TELE JELLY FILLED 10P 0 5MM CU ALY | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| CABLE FBR OPT SINGLE MODE 50MIC ARMD | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| SC STYLE SINGLE MODE PIGTAIL | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 9768.000 |
| FIBER LIU 24 AL GREY 1U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| 12 PORT LIU WITH SC COUPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| 42U EQUIPMENT RACK AUDIO CONFERENCE SYS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type