Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blade,Rivet M6 X13,Rivet M6 X25,Reel Pipe Bush A010500045,Prong Bush A01030004,Feeder Chain Set B0107
Description
Organisation Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4550059
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAS TRADERS

Contract Value

379877

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishal Upreti
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation: National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA MART - 09-02-2024 07:41:11 N/A Qualified
2 SAS TRADERS - 08-02-2024 23:23:38 MSE Qualified
3 SONA ENTERPRISES - 09-02-2024 07:44:00 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Blade NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 18000.000
Rivet M6X13 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 2899.000
Rivet M6X25 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1115.000
Reel pipe Bush A010500045 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2900.000
Prong Bush A01030004 NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 1050.000
Feeder chain set B01070011 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9999.000
Nylon Bush A01010204 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 259.000
Bearing 805233 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 7569.000
Paper Filter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 989.000
Rubber Bush small NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 945.000
Rubber Bush Big NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1140.000
Stepped Bed shaft NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2510.000
Wooden Block NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2280.000
Grease pipe 8mm X 10 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 320.000
Elevator chain 38 pad B03100012 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12900.000
Pulley 12 inch X C X 30mm B03120006 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1900.000
Parallel key 8x7x50 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 100.000
Parallel key 10x8x45 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 105.000
Parallel key 12x8x100 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 350.000
Gib Head Key 8x7x63 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 75.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise