Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100245753 M1060580013 Gas, Chem, Freon R22, 61 Kg, Is5610,100245753 M1060740011 Gas, Chem, Freon
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5327208
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 23:18
End Date
Expired 07/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDSHREERAM CHEMICALS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjay Panchal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 Title : 100245753_ M1060580013_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 07-09-2024 14:15:51 MSE Evaluated
2 GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEWGAS Model : R-407C Title : 100245753_ M1060740011_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-407-C, 99.8% 06-09-2024 18:37:33 MSE Evaluated
3 Jaideo Enterprises Make : SRF FLORON Model : SRF FLRON R22 GAS WITH 61 KG CYLINDER Title : 100245753_ M1060580013_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 07-09-2024 13:13:41 N/A Evaluated
4 NAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : MAFRON Model : MAFRON 22 CYLINDERS Title : Freon Gas R22 with Hydrostatic Test Certificate (HTC) 06-09-2024 16:31:23 N/A Evaluated
5 SHREERAM CHEMICALS Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-22 GAS Title : 100245753_ M1060580013_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 06-09-2024 16:38:16 N/A Evaluated
6 T P REFRIGERATION Make : MAFRON Model : MAFRON Title : MAFRON 22 TONNER 825 KGS 30-08-2024 12:44:35 N/A Evaluated
7 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINAY AIR Model : 100245753_ M1060580013_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG Title : 100245753_ M1060580013_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 02-09-2024 16:35:42 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Freon Gas R22 with Hydrostatic Test Certificate (HTC) MAFRON MAFRON 22 CYLINDERS 1830 ₹ 1112640.000
100245753_ M1060740011_ GAS, CHEM, FREON-407-C, 99.8% FLORON FLORON R-407C GAS 610 ₹ 295118.000
100245753_ M1060760019_ TETRAFLUOROETHANE, 99.9% FLORON FLORON R-134A GAS 1240 ₹ 534068.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise