Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100235621 Gas, Chem, Freon R22, 61 Kg, Is5610
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4643865
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 16:33
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

787815

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abha Toppo
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ECORANE Model : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 Title : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 (Returnable) 26-02-2024 13:18:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED Make : REFRON Model : REFRON Title : Freon Gas R-22 19-02-2024 11:26:50 MII Qualified
3 GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 Title : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 26-02-2024 14:30:55 MII Qualified
4 Indian Refrigeration Stores Make : FLORON Model : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 ( Q3 ) Title : GAS, REFRIGERANT, FREON R-22 ( Q3) 24-02-2024 13:01:40 MII Qualified
5 Jaideo Enterprises Make : FLORON Model : R22 Cooling Refrigeration Gas With Steel Cylinder Title : R22 Cooling Refrigeration Gas With Steel Cylinder ( Q3) 22-02-2024 12:02:10 MII Disqualified
6 M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 20-02-2024 14:25:13 MII Disqualified
7 ROYAL REFRIGERATION Make : MAFRON Model : NA Title : R 22 26-02-2024 14:58:47 MII Disqualified
8 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINAY AIR Model : VINAY AIR Title : GAS IN OUR RETURNABLE CYLINDER 26-02-2024 12:08:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 787815.00 L1
2 Indian Refrigeration Stores (MII) Item Categories : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 813306.90 L2
3 GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 816253.20 L3
4 GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 831369.00 L4
5 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 876716.40 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 (Returnable) ECORANE 100235621-GAS, CHEM, FREON-R22, 61KG, IS5610 1281 ₹ 787815.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise