Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tags For Files 8 Inch,Tags For Files 24 Inch,Fluid Correction Pen,Ball Point Pens Red,Paper Clip Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Strategic Petroleum Reserves Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
14477.98
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Raksha J Alva
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Strategic Petroleum Reserves Limited
Organisation:
Indian Strategic Petroleum Reserves Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 20:19:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-03-2024 11:21:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARY SCHOOL BOOK PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Tags For Files 8 inch,Tags For Files 24 inch,Fluid Correction Pen,Ball Point Pens RED,paper clip pl | 14477.98 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tags For Files 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1906.800 |
| Tags For Files 24 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 803.600 |
| Fluid Correction Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 114.400 |
| Ball Point Pens RED | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 381.500 |
| paper clip plastic coated | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 457.600 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 137.280 |
| Ink For Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 133.500 |
| Staplers 24M | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1277.550 |
| Black Lead Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 429.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 114.500 |
| Pencil Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 71.400 |
| Ball Point Pens USE and THROW Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 915.000 |
| Knife Blades | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 228.800 |
| Highlighter Pen YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 572.100 |
| Highlighter Pen ORANGE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95.350 |
| Highlighter Pen GREEN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95.350 |
| Highlighter Pen BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95.350 |
| Transparent Tape 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 549.300 |
| Transparent Tape 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 366.100 |
| Ball Point Pen MONTEX megatop BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 763.000 |