Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Covers,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Ball Pen,Marker Pen,Marker Pen,Fluid Pen,Tag,Paper Punch,Scale,Duster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
khan techno City
Contract Value
139970
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balbir Singh Sodhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 19:02:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIRST CHOICE ENTERPRISE | - | 12-02-2024 08:25:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | khan techno City | - | 11-02-2024 14:54:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 09-02-2024 14:39:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S EXPRESS TECHNOLOGY | - | 11-02-2024 15:06:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SUHAIL & CO | - | 12-02-2024 11:55:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S TEAM 2 | - | 11-02-2024 15:25:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZEST CONSTRUCTION | - | 12-02-2024 00:09:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File Covers | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Marker Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Marker Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Fluid Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Paper punch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Photo Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Stapler pins | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Paper T-Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Transparent filecover | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 480.000 |
| File Flap | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Stock register | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Contingent register | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |