Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collector Ring. Od: 1250mm, Id: 1030mm, Thickness: 40mm, 8 Pair Holes At 45 Degree, Hole Size: M24,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS
709000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fusion innovations industries | Make : OEM Model : COLLECTOR RING Title : COLLECTOR RING | 21-03-2024 09:57:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : COLLECTOR RING Title : COLLECTOR RING | 14-03-2024 14:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Collector ring. OD: 1250mm, ID: 1030mm, Thickness: 40mm, 8 Pair holes at 45-degree, hole size: M24, | 709000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLECTOR RING | NEW BHARAT | COLLECTOR RING | 2 | ₹ 709000.000 |
Teflon gasket, od 483, id 300, thickness 5, pcd 432, hole dia 25, number of holes 12,teflon gasket,
Read more
Teflon gasket, od 483, id 300, thickness 5, pcd 432, hole dia 25, number of holes 12,teflon gasket,
Read more
Ms shim for elastic ring as per size: od = 92mm, thickness = 2mm and 06 holes of diameter = 14mm with pcd = 130mm & 60 degree angle at centre distance hole only. material as per is: 2602, zinc plated.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOf compressed high pressure asbestos fiber joint gasket consists of two items for centrifugal dust collector (cdc) for bg ac emu as per is 2712 (grade o/1)with dimensions (1). id=148mm, od= 215mm, thickness =3 mm, pcd=183 mm & hole dia = 12mm (6 nos. of holes at equal distance) - 1 no/ 2) id=148mm, od= 215mm, thickness =3 mm, pcd=183 mm & hole dia = 12mm (8 nos. of holes at equal distance) - 1 no./set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShim for elastic ring for 3 - phase locomotives, size: od = 158 mm, id = 92 mm, thickness = 2 mm & 06 nos. holes of diameter = 14 mm with pcd = 130 mm & 60 degree angle centre distance hole only. material as per is: 2062, zinc plated.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShim for elastic ring for 3 phase loco, size od: 158 mm, id: 92 mm, thickness: 2 mm, 06 numbers holes of dia. 14 mm with pcd: 130 mm and 60 degree angle center distance hole, material is: 2062, zinc plated, as per drawing no. b/trs/bogie/4/505.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShim for elastic ring for 3-phase locos as per size: od: 158mm, id: 92mm, thickness: 2mm and six holes of diameter = 14mm with pcd = 130mm & 60 degree angle at centre distance hole. material as per is: 2602, zinc plated. note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShim for elastic ring for 3 phase loco, size od: 158 mm, id: 92 mm, thickness: 2 mm, 06 numbers holes of dia. 14 mm with pcd: 130 mm and 60 degree angle center distance hole, material is: 2062, zinc plated, as per drawing no. b/trs/bogie/4/505.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShim for elastic ring for 3-phase locos as per size: od= 158mm, id: 92mm, thickness =2mm & 6 nos holes of dia=14mm with pcd=130mm & 60-degree angle centre distance hole only. material as per is: 2602, zinc plated. note -sample to be got approved from consignee before bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCork sheet gasket for mph base, od: 215 mm, id: 100 mm, thickness: 6 mm with 4 hole of dia: 18 mm at equal distance of pcd: 170mm. as per is: 4253 - 1980 part ii gr. rc 70 degree c. make: corrub / nu-cork / grindback / indian cork / cortica
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type