Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Assy. Dia 140 X 125 To Drg. 14025840007 Var 00 Rev 05.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3960421
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 19:33
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTDSUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 TO DRG. 14025840007 VA Title : BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 TO DRG. 14025840007 VAR 00 REV 05 28-09-2023 12:10:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : Bearing Assy 220 Title : Journal Bearing 22-09-2023 22:46:20 MII Disqualified
3 MICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP Make : MICHELL Model : BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 TO DRG. 14025840007 VA Title : BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 TO DRG. 14025840007 VAR 00 REV 05. ( 4 pieces) 28-09-2023 12:27:08 MII MSE Disqualified
4 PRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTD Make : Precimax Make Model : BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 Title : BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 DRG. 14025840007 VAR 00 REV 05. 25-09-2023 00:00:16 MII MSE Qualified
5 SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : SUNTECH Model : SEC-BRG-20 Title : BEARING BUSH 25-09-2023 17:31:30 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 DRG. 14025840007 VAR 00 REV 05. Precimax Make BEARING ASSY. DIA 140 X 125 3 ₹ 635268.000
BEARING BUSH SUNTECH SEC-BRG-20 1 ₹ 211756.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise