Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeve Bearing Assembly Dia 80 X100 To Drg. No. 14025840025 Var. 01, Rev 00.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
830400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MEI Model : Bearing Assy 220 Title : Journal Bearing | 22-09-2023 22:24:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTD | Make : Precimax Make Model : SLEEVE BEARING ASSEMBLY DIA 80X100 Title : SLEEVE BEARING ASSEMBLY DIA 80X100 TO DRG. NO. 14025840025 VAR. 01, REV-00. | 03-10-2023 22:19:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : SUNTECH Model : SEC-BRG-20 Title : BEARING BUSH | 03-10-2023 22:07:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING BUSH | SUNTECH | SEC-BRG-20 | 6 | ₹ 830400.000 |