Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Men Set Inner,2 Men Set Inner,Bed Sheet With Pillow,Spoon,Plate Melamine,Lashing Rope,Steel Bowl,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PANKAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 07:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N.K. TRADERS | - | 22-10-2023 11:24:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S | - | 22-10-2023 20:30:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.K. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 Men Set Inner,2 Men Set Inner,Bed Sheet with Pillow,Spoon,Plate Melamine,Lashing Rope,Steel Bowl, | 117129.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PANKAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 Men Set Inner,2 Men Set Inner,Bed Sheet with Pillow,Spoon,Plate Melamine,Lashing Rope,Steel Bowl, | 124027.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 Men Set Inner,2 Men Set Inner,Bed Sheet with Pillow,Spoon,Plate Melamine,Lashing Rope,Steel Bowl, | 125513.00 | L3 |