Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Industrial Coatings 🎨 The Industrial Training Institute Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Synthetic Enamel Paint In Black Berger And Red Oxcide Primer, As Well As Metal Primer By Berger, And Tarpin Oil For Paint Purposes. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Needs Of Our Industrial Operations. Keywords: Synthetic Enamel Paint, Black Berger, Red Oxcide Primer, Metal Primer Berger, Tarpin Oil, Industrial Training Institute, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
12150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Krishan Verma
Department:
Industrial Training Institute
Organisation:
Industrial Training Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH ENTERPRISE | - | 22-04-2024 22:33:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUROLAC | - | 09-05-2024 11:27:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 01-05-2024 11:16:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 27-04-2024 16:31:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 12:55:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PANTOLA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-04-2024 12:11:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-05-2024 16:57:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 22-04-2024 22:37:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Unicorn venture | - | 09-05-2024 11:50:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 12150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DINESH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 12650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 12700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 14890.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 16060.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PANTOLA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 19800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DUROLAC | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 23746.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 25418.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Unicorn venture( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger,Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger,Tarpin Oil For Paint Purp | 40400.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synthetic Enamel Paint Black Berger | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4580.000 |
| Red Oxcide Primer Metal Primer Berger | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3180.000 |
| Tarpin Oil For Paint Purpose | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2140.000 |
| Paint Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Emery Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |