Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enamel Paint,Signal Red Colour,Paint,Primer,Red Oxide,Paint,Synthetic Enamel,Blue,Paint,Enamel,Whit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5447035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
7133760.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nehal Reddy M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 02-10-2024 08:29:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2024 12:45:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED | - | 08-10-2024 18:04:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BI PAINTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 18:40:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DUROLAC | - | 09-10-2024 14:34:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GOOD MORNING PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 20:17:54 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SLEEN OVERSEAS | - | 10-10-2024 09:20:05 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | N SAI VEERENDRA | - | 07-10-2024 12:19:58 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 10:58:21 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAJESH INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2024 12:36:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RELY PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2024 10:54:44 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2024 16:17:47 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ENAMEL PAINT,SIGNAL RED COLOUR,PAINT,PRIMER,RED OXIDE,PAINT,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL,BLUE,PAINT,ENAMEL,WHIT | 7133760.80 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ENAMEL PAINT,SIGNAL RED COLOUR,PAINT,PRIMER,RED OXIDE,PAINT,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL,BLUE,PAINT,ENAMEL,WHIT | 10567200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENAMEL PAINT,SIGNAL RED COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 25200 | ₹ 4014360.000 |
| PAINT,PRIMER,RED OXIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 25200 | ₹ 2527560.000 |
| PAINT,SYNTHETIC ENAMEL,BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 1440 | ₹ 229392.000 |
| PAINT,ENAMEL,WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 760 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT,BLACK COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 42338.400 |
| PAINT,ENAMEL,YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 56758.000 |
| PAINT,ENAMEL,GREEN | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 40804.400 |
| PAINT,ENAMEL,BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 520 | ₹ 110448.000 |