Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Chair With Arms,Chair Without Arms,Table Top Elevator For Writing Desk,Rechargeable Emerg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4686307
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 15:44
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBAL INFRA - 04-03-2024 00:23:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS - 04-03-2024 16:57:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SUPER ENTERPRISES KARGIL - 28-02-2024 00:10:28 MII Disqualified
4 SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 22:19:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL INFRA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive chair with Arms,Chair without arms,Table top elevator for writing desk,Rechargeable emerg 21840.00 L1
2 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive chair with Arms,Chair without arms,Table top elevator for writing desk,Rechargeable emerg 22140.00 L2
3 SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive chair with Arms,Chair without arms,Table top elevator for writing desk,Rechargeable emerg 22190.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise