Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reflective Fluorescent Strip Jacket,Chaser Vice,Chaser Holder,Chaser Slider,Twist Drill Bit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY
Contract Value
483300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 18-10-2023 11:08:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 18-10-2023 19:11:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY | - | 17-10-2023 19:47:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY(MII) | Item Categories : Reflective Fluorescent strip Jacket,Chaser Vice,Chaser Holder,Chaser Slider,Twist Drill Bit | 434007.46 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Reflective Fluorescent strip Jacket,Chaser Vice,Chaser Holder,Chaser Slider,Twist Drill Bit | 452800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reflective Fluorescent strip Jacket,Chaser Vice,Chaser Holder,Chaser Slider,Twist Drill Bit | 507108.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reflective Fluorescent strip Jacket | NA | BOQ Item | 630 | ₹ 232848.000 |
| Chaser Vice | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 139004.000 |
| Chaser Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61360.000 |
| Chaser Slider | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24072.000 |
| Twist Drill Bit | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 26016.000 |