Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chaser Head Complete,Chaser Vice,Chaser Slider,Rack And Pinion,Conveyor Chain Bolt,Conveyor Chain N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY
454949
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 08-11-2023 17:19:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 08-11-2023 17:36:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY | - | 08-11-2023 13:16:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY(MII) | Item Categories : Chaser head complete,Chaser vice,Chaser Slider,Rack and Pinion,Conveyor Chain Bolt,Conveyor Chain N | 385550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chaser head complete,Chaser vice,Chaser Slider,Rack and Pinion,Conveyor Chain Bolt,Conveyor Chain N | 449321.54 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Chaser head complete,Chaser vice,Chaser Slider,Rack and Pinion,Conveyor Chain Bolt,Conveyor Chain N | 499457.63 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaser head complete | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Chaser vice | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 139004.000 |
| Chaser Slider | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 36108.000 |
| Rack and Pinion | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61360.000 |
| Conveyor Chain Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 31152.000 |
| Conveyor Chain Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 18408.000 |
| Track Chain Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 31152.000 |
| Track Chain Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| M S Bolt and Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 15045.000 |
Reflective fluorescent strip jacket,chaser vice,chaser holder,chaser slider,twist drill bit
Read more
Chaser die threading and plaining 0.75 inch,balancing pin spacer bush,rack and pinion chaser holder
Read more
Chain conveyor,sprocket t 3 conveyor driving,bevel pinion forward motion t 14,bevel pinion reverse
Read more
Chain conveyor,sprocket t 3 conveyor driving,bevel pinion forward motion t 14,bevel pinion reverse
Read more
Tn-mm-1814 rack n pinion stack elevator
Supply and renovation of avon make rack and pinion type stack elevator at chimney stage i, stps, suratgarh.
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for mekaster make rack n pinion elevators
Biennial maintenance contract for mekaster make rack n pinion elevatorsfor year 2024 2026 at ntpc sipat
Read moreProcurement of clean out conveyor chain assembly complete 06 set
Procurement of clean out conveyor chain assembly complete 06 set
Read moreof your Industry type