Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addition, Alternation And Wiring Including Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning In Existing Microprocessor Based Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System (Kyosan Make) In Hot Stand By Mode At Khatipura (Phase Ii) Station And Mid Section Interlocked Lc Gates For Execution Of Indoor And Outdoor Signalling, Which Includes Excavation Of Trench, Laying Of Cables, Casting Of Foundations Of Macls Signals &Amp Apparatus Cases, Erection/ Installation Of Macls Sig
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 70971856 |
|
Reference Number |
SNT-100 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/70971856/viewNitPdf_4332559.pdf |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, manufacture, supply (part), installation, testing and commissioning of microprocessor based kyosan (k5bmc) make electronic interlocking (ei) system at nathdwara station as per rdso specification no. rdso/spn/192/2019 version 2 with latest amendment for execution of indoor and outdoor signalling work which includes excavation of trench, laying of cables, casting of foundations & erection/installation of macls signals & apparatus cases, fixing & wiring of track circuits &
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work:- design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of microprocessor based electronic interlocking (ei) system in hot stand by mode at khori (kori), pali, kund (kund), khatuwas (ktws) stations and mid section interlocked lc gates for execution of indoor and outdoor signalling and telecomm works, which includes excavation of trench, laying of cables, casting of foundations of macls signals & apparatus cases, erection/ installation of macls signal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of microprocessor based electronic interlocking (ei) system in hot stand by mode at kathuwas (ktws)(excl.), ateli (ael), mirzapur bachhod (mbv) and narnaul (nnl) stations and mid section interlocked lc gates for execution of indoor and outdoor signalling and telecomm works, which includes excavation of trench, laying of cables, casting of foundations of macls signals & apparatus cases, erection/ installation o
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of microprocessor based electronic interlocking (ei) system in hot stand by mode at devpura (dpz) station and mid section interlocked lc gates for execution of indoor and outdoor signalling and telecomm works, which includes excavation of trench, laying of cables, casting of foundations of macls signals & apparatus cases, erection/ installation of macls signals, fixing & wiring of track circuits & poin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAlteration work in the existing electronic interlocking (ei) system at sagour & narioli stations by designing, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing,and commissioning of microprocessor based ei system for execution of indoor and outdoor signalling work which includes excavation of trench, laying of cables, casting of foundation of macls signals & apparatus cases, erection/installation of macls signals, fixing & wiring of track circuits & point machines, centralized oper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling work for shifting of existing signalling gears (lc gates, signals and ac boxes, hassdac, etc.) which includes excavation of trench, laying of cables, casting of foundations of macls signals & apparatus cases, erection/ installation and shifting of macls signals & apparatus cases, fixing & wiring of track circuits, etc. for removal of infringements of s&t gears coming in doubling alignment in connection with doubling work of jp-swm section of jaipur division on n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of indoor & outdoor signalling work with addition & alteration in existing electronic interlocking system (kyosan make) at janghai junction and guara station along with block working with adjoining station in connection with doubling work of gaura-suwansa and nibhapur-janghai sections of lucknow division of northern railways .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and erection of 6 nos. 11kv feeders of 33/11 kv mundakanniamman koil street indoor ss which includes supply and laying of 11kv, 3x300 sq.mm cable with accessories in open trench and trenchless method and 2 nos.11kv rmus incedc/centralonturnkey
Supply and erection of 6 nos.11kv feeders of 33/11 kv mundakanniamman koil street indoor ss which includes supply and laying of 11kv, 3x300 sq.mm cable with accessories in open trench and trenchless method and 2 nos.11kv rmus incedc/central onturnkey
Read moreAugmentation/ addition of kyosan make electronic interlocking (ei) system in connection to provision of interlocking through provision of epm and shunt signals for existing non interlocked line no. 41, 42, 43, 46, 50, 55 with installation msdac in block section during phase 1 (gkp-gkc 3rd line) work of gorakhpur jn work along with alteration/ modification work of existing kyosan make ei including design, programming, supply, installation, testing and commissioning conforming to rdso specificat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of microprocessor based electronic interlocking system (rdso spec no. rdso/spn/192/2019 ver. 2 with latest amendment) at kankroli, kuanriya, lava sardargarh, charbhuja road, kuwanthal, devgarh madariya & nathdwara town stations along with supply, installation, testing & commissioning of various indoor & outdoor signalling & telecom systems & gears. the work also includes addition/alteration in the existi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type