Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Erection Of 6 Nos. 11 Kv Feeders Of 33/11 Kv Mundakanniamman Koil Street Indoor Ss Which Includes Supply And Laying Of 11 Kv, 3x300 Sq.Mm Cable With Accessories In Open Trench And Trenchless Method And 2 Nos.11 Kv Rm Us In Cedc/Centralon Turnkey
|
| Description |
Supply And Erection Of 6 Nos.11 Kv Feeders Of 33/11 Kv Mundakanniamman Koil Street Indoor Ss Which Includes Supply And Laying Of 11 Kv, 3x300 Sq.Mm Cable With Accessories In Open Trench And Trenchless Method And 2 Nos.11 Kv Rm Us In Cedc/Central On Turnkey
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_534442_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Specn. No.58 / 2024-25 dt.21.03.25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 110KV Valluvarkottam SS Complex Nungambakkam Chenn |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=636160 |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of od termination kit (outdoor - hs type) for xlpe 11kv 3x300 sq.mm, 3x120 sq.mm and id termination kit for xlpe 11kv 3x300 sq.mm, 3x120 sqmm
Supply of od termination kit (outdoor - hs type) for xlpe 11kv 3x300 sq.mm, 3x120 sq.mm and id termination kit for xlpe 11kv 3x300 sq.mm, 3x120 sqmm
Read moreWorks contract for laying of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable by trenchless and open cut method for new feeders, strengthening and interlinking of 11kv feeders in respect of mylapore division in respect of cedc central
Works contract for laying of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable by trenchless and open cut method for new feeders, strengthening and interlinking of 11kv feeders in respect of mylapore division in respect of cedc central
Read moreConstruction of 11kv feeders cable trench to 11kv dp yard at 110kv substation kodakara.
Construction of 11kv feeders cable trench to 11kv dp yard at 110 kv substation kodakara.
Read moreLabour charges for formation of new 4 nos 11kv feeders from 33/11kv mkb nagar ss by laying of 11kv 3 x 300 sq.mm cable through open cut method and trenchless technology in respect of vyasarpadi division in chennai north circle.
Labour charges for formation of new 4 nos 11kv feeders from 33/11kv mkb nagar ss by laying of 11kv 3 x 300 sq.mm cable through open cut method and trenchless technology in respect of vyasarpadi division in chennai north circle.
Read moreWorks contract for laying of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable by trenchless and open cut method for new feeders, strengthening and interlinking of 11kv feeders in respect of t.nagar sub-division and west mambalam-i section of t.nagar division in respect
Works contract for laying of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable by trenchless and open cut method for new feeders, strengthening and interlinking of 11kv feeders in respect of t.nagar sub-division and west mambalam-i section of t.nagar division in respect
Read moreSpec.no.52-ii/24-25,works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2050 mtrs. towards interlinking of 11kv feeders of 2 nos. new 11kv kottur road and 11kv earikkarai feeders fed off from 110/33-11kv kotturpuram (anna library)
Works contract for laying of htug 11kv 3x300 sqmm cable to a length of 2050 mtrs. towards interlinking of 11kv feeders of 2 nos. new 11kv kottur road and 11kv earikkarai feeders fed off from 110/33-11kv kotturpuram (anna library) ss by trenchless met
Read moreSupply of hs type st.jt. kits suitable for 11kv xlpe insulated power cables of size 3x300 sq.mm
Supply of hs type st.jt. kits suitable for 11kv xlpe insulated power cables of size 3x300 sq.mm
Read moreWc for laying of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable by trenchless method and open cut in respect of cedc cetral
Wc for laying of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe ug cable by trenchless method and open cut in respect of cedc cetral
Read moreof your Industry type