Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Sodium Hydroxide (Na Oh) 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sodium Hydroxide (Na Oh). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Chemical Requirement. Keywords: Sodium Hydroxide, Na Oh, Chemical Supplies, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hydroxide As Na Oh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2604000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : caustic soda lye Title : caustic soda lye | 23-04-2024 13:15:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 25-04-2024 10:23:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Lalit Brothers | Make : NA Model : Sodium Hydroxide as NaOH (Q3) Title : Sodium Hydroxide as NaOH (Q3) | 25-04-2024 14:24:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAWAT SOAP AND CHEMICALS | Make : UNBRANDED NaOH Lye Model : Lye Title : Sodium Hydroxide | 22-04-2024 17:13:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Tanisha Industries | Make : Unbranded Sodium Hydroxide NaOH Model : UNBRANDED Title : NaOH | 22-04-2024 16:27:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| caustic soda lye | NA | caustic soda lye | 140 | ₹ 2604000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type