Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Tea,Breakfast,Tea Break,Lunch Or Pack Lunch,Evening Break,Dinner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 14:48:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS | - | 16-12-2023 11:03:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASSAM STORES | - | 16-12-2023 12:47:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DHARAM HOSPITALITIES | - | 16-12-2023 10:18:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 18:07:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED TEA,BREAKFAST,TEA BREAK,LUNCH OR PACK LUNCH,EVENING BREAK,DINNER | 889200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED TEA,BREAKFAST,TEA BREAK,LUNCH OR PACK LUNCH,EVENING BREAK,DINNER | 1014975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED TEA,BREAKFAST,TEA BREAK,LUNCH OR PACK LUNCH,EVENING BREAK,DINNER | 1174257.50 | L3 |