Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Procurement Opportunity For Catering Services 🍽️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Catering Services, Including Bed Tea, Breakfast, Tea Breaks, Lunch, Tea Breaks, And Dinner. 🥐🍽️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Caterers Must Provide Detailed Proposals Outlining Their Ability To Deliver High Quality Meals And Adhere To The Nutritional And Dietary Requirements Of The Defence Establishment. Keywords: Catering Services, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence, Meal Services, Government Catering Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Tea,Breakfast,Tea Break,Lunch,Tea Break,Dinner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4897343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 12:35:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS | - | 20-05-2024 18:09:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASSAM STORES | - | 20-05-2024 18:18:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DHARAM HOSPITALITIES | - | 10-05-2024 11:15:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RASHMI CATERERS | - | 08-05-2024 13:55:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED TEA,BREAKFAST,TEA BREAK,LUNCH,TEA BREAK,DINNER | 907060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED TEA,BREAKFAST,TEA BREAK,LUNCH,TEA BREAK,DINNER | 916825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED TEA,BREAKFAST,TEA BREAK,LUNCH,TEA BREAK,DINNER | 920421.00 | L3 |
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreTo provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
To provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type