Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stable Bleaching Powder For Household And Industrial Use As Per Is 1065 (Part 1),Lime
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5382126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Best Global Supply
Contract Value
167000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Raut
Department:
Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar
Organisation:
Urban Development And Housing Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best Global Supply | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | 20-09-2024 12:23:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | mercury 46 enterprises | Make : NA Model : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use | 20-09-2024 12:45:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Srinivas Traders | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | 20-09-2024 12:46:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Urban Resource Solutions | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | 20-09-2024 12:36:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best Global Supply | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime | 167000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Srinivas Traders | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime | 182000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Urban Resource Solutions | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime | 195000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Lime 25 kg | NA | UNBRANDED | 4000 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Unbranded Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | NA | Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | 3000 | ₹ 111000.000 |