Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Chadha Trading Co.
106184.66
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chadha Trading Co. | 07-07-2024 16:55:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ELECTRO MECH ENGINEERS | 08-07-2024 10:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NV ENTERPRISES | 04-07-2024 19:22:32 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Priti Enterprises | 29-06-2024 14:12:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROTECT SECURITY AND HOUSE KEEPING PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 16:59:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chadha Trading Co. | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 106184.66 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 106184.660 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
of your Industry type