Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angle 20x20x3mm,Steel Angle 30x30x5mm,Steel Angle 45x45x5mm,Plywood General Purpose 18mm,Plyw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4517183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE | - | 28-01-2024 11:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 19:53:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ & CO | - | 28-01-2024 10:50:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | veer interior | - | 31-01-2024 19:15:49 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle 20x20x3mm,Steel Angle 30x30x5mm,Steel Angle 45x45x5mm,Plywood General purpose 18mm,Plyw | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARIQ & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle 20x20x3mm,Steel Angle 30x30x5mm,Steel Angle 45x45x5mm,Plywood General purpose 18mm,Plyw | 103300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angle 20x20x3mm,Steel Angle 30x30x5mm,Steel Angle 45x45x5mm,Plywood General purpose 18mm,Plyw | 113900.00 | L3 |