Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angles 45 X45 X5 Mm,Angles 20 X20 X3 Mm,Angles 30 X30 X3 Mm,Electric Welding Rod,Ms Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEY TRADING CO. | - | 01-10-2023 17:38:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES | - | 01-10-2023 17:35:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 01-10-2023 17:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLES 45X45X5MM,ANGLES 20X20X3MM,ANGLES 30X30X3MM,ELECTRIC WELDING ROD,MS SHEET | 20355.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANGLES 45X45X5MM,ANGLES 20X20X3MM,ANGLES 30X30X3MM,ELECTRIC WELDING ROD,MS SHEET | 20592.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DEY TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANGLES 45X45X5MM,ANGLES 20X20X3MM,ANGLES 30X30X3MM,ELECTRIC WELDING ROD,MS SHEET | 20914.00 | L3 |