Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Split Ac Two Ton,Voltage Stablizer,Book Cabinet,File Rack,Three Seater Bench,Wooden Jafari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4292813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Jai Ambey Enterprises | - | 08-12-2023 08:31:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Raja Ram and Sons | - | 08-12-2023 07:18:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 07:01:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : VOLTAS SPLIT AC TWO TON,VOLTAGE STABLIZER,BOOK CABINET,FILE RACK,THREE SEATER BENCH,WOODEN JAFARI | 199400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Raja Ram and Sons (MII) | Item Categories : VOLTAS SPLIT AC TWO TON,VOLTAGE STABLIZER,BOOK CABINET,FILE RACK,THREE SEATER BENCH,WOODEN JAFARI | 203600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Jai Ambey Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : VOLTAS SPLIT AC TWO TON,VOLTAGE STABLIZER,BOOK CABINET,FILE RACK,THREE SEATER BENCH,WOODEN JAFARI | 209100.00 | L3 |