Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Dining Table Twenty Seater,Wooden Dining Chair,Split Ac 1 Ton,Stablizer,Silver Display Rack,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4759808
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 10, 2024 01:37
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES - 16-03-2024 13:10:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 JASBIR ENTERPRISES - 16-03-2024 17:10:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES - 13-03-2024 14:25:24 MII MSE Qualified
4 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP - 18-03-2024 12:12:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Dining Table Twenty Seater,Wooden Dining Chair,Split AC 1 Ton,Stablizer,Silver Display Rack, 200000.00 L1
2 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wooden Dining Table Twenty Seater,Wooden Dining Chair,Split AC 1 Ton,Stablizer,Silver Display Rack, 202417.00 L2
3 JASBIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Dining Table Twenty Seater,Wooden Dining Chair,Split AC 1 Ton,Stablizer,Silver Display Rack, 205157.00 L3
4 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Dining Table Twenty Seater,Wooden Dining Chair,Split AC 1 Ton,Stablizer,Silver Display Rack, 209632.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise