Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Coated Mig Wire Size: 1.2mm Esab Mw I/Senor Er70 S 6 Aws Classification A5.18(packing 17.5 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5195583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : ER70S-6 Title : AUTOTHERME - 1 size 1.2mm | 05-08-2024 18:27:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S UMA SALES | Make : NA Model : ESAR Title : Copper Coated MIG Wire Size: 1.2mm ESAB MW-I/SENOR ER70S-6 AWS Classification A5.18 | 02-08-2024 18:37:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM MAG SIZE 1.2 MM Model : GMM MAG SIZE 1.2 MM Title : GMM MAG SIZE 1.2 MM | 06-08-2024 17:12:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESAB India make Brand:-MW-1 Model : ESAB India Make Title : MW-1 | 06-08-2024 11:43:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Copper Coated MIG wire Size: 1.2mm ESAB MW-I/SENOR ER70S-6 AWS classification A5.18(Packing 17.5 Kg | 287891.45 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UMA SALES | Item Categories : Copper Coated MIG wire Size: 1.2mm ESAB MW-I/SENOR ER70S-6 AWS classification A5.18(Packing 17.5 Kg | 353438.80 | L2 |