Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nm 18 Dia 0.8 Mm Copper Coated Ms Wire Drum Size 500mmx400mm Height Classification Aws A5.18 Er70 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3843986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDGALVIN INTERNATIONAL
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALVIN INTERNATIONAL | Make : ADOR Model : AUTOMIG Title : NM 18- Dia 0.8 Mm Copper Coated MS Wire Drum Size 500mmx400mm Height Classification-AWS A5.18 ER70S6 | 09-09-2023 13:39:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : MODI MAG 1 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY Model : MODI MAG 1 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY Title : MODI MAG 1 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY | 07-09-2023 14:26:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESAB MW 1 Marathon PAC ESAB India Make Model : ESAB MW 1 Marathon PAC Title : ESAB MW 1 Marathon PAC | 08-09-2023 13:14:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RESPONSE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : NM 18- Dia 0.8 mm Copper Coated MS Wire drum size 500mmx400mm height classification-AWS A5.18 ER70S | 2606997.60 | L1 |
| 2 | GALVIN INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : NM 18- Dia 0.8 mm Copper Coated MS Wire drum size 500mmx400mm height classification-AWS A5.18 ER70S | 2728800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESAB MW 1 Marathon PAC | ESAB MW 1 Marathon PAC ESAB India Make | ESAB MW 1 Marathon PAC | 108 | ₹ 1564198.560 |
| NM 18- Dia 0.8 Mm Copper Coated MS Wire Drum Size 500mmx400mm Height Classification-AWS A5.18 ER70S6 | ADOR | AUTOMIG | 72 | ₹ 1042799.040 |
Copper coated mig wire size: 1.2mm esab mw-i/senor er70s-6 aws classification a5.18(packing 17.5 kg
Read more
Copper coated mig wire size: 1.2mm esab mw-i/senor er70s-6 aws classification a5.18(packing 17.5 kg
Read more
Copper coated continuous solid wire for mig welding classification aws/a 5.18 er. 7o s-6. wire size
Read more
Copper coated continuous solid wire for mig welding classification aws/a 5.18 er. 7o s-6. wire size
Read more
(1.2mm) flux core welding mig wire, aws/sfa e71t-1,copper coated solid wire (0.8 mm dia) for mig ar
Read more
(1.2mm) flux core welding mig wire, aws/sfa e71t-1,copper coated solid wire (0.8 mm dia) for mig ar
Read more
(1.2mm) flux core welding mig wire, aws/sfa e71t-1,copper coated solid wire (0.8 mm dia) for mig ar
Read more
Copper coated mig/mag welding filler wire 1.2 mm dia (solid), spool size 5000 meter. as per drg.no. - specn: aws/a5.18,class er:70s-6, is:6419-10:s4-c503.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTelescopic cover for 90mm lm rail width-200mm, height-100mm, length-3000mm. material : nylon coated rexin fabric (0.8 mm). makes: scutes, hennig, prashim, backler india, shenghao, gurukrupa, bella-flex.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type