Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi,Mirch,Dhaniya,Imli,Sabut Mirch,Jeera,Lahsun,Tej Patta,Besan,Nariyal,Moongfali,Heeng,Chicken M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4573648
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 00:41
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gayatri Traders - 11-02-2024 13:01:01 N/A Qualified
2 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 10:51:49 MSE Disqualified
3 SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS - 11-02-2024 12:48:54 N/A Qualified
4 VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES - 11-02-2024 13:11:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS Item Categories : Haldi,Mirch,Dhaniya,Imli,Sabut Mirch,Jeera,Lahsun,Tej Patta,Besan,Nariyal,Moongfali,Heeng,Chicken M 84640.00 L1
2 Gayatri Traders Item Categories : Haldi,Mirch,Dhaniya,Imli,Sabut Mirch,Jeera,Lahsun,Tej Patta,Besan,Nariyal,Moongfali,Heeng,Chicken M 93244.00 L2
3 VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Haldi,Mirch,Dhaniya,Imli,Sabut Mirch,Jeera,Lahsun,Tej Patta,Besan,Nariyal,Moongfali,Heeng,Chicken M 94370.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise