Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Request For Msds & Technical Data For Surfix Zn 602/Metaphos 112 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Submission Of Material Safety Data Sheets (Msds) And Technical Data From Firms Providing Surfix Zn 602/Metaphos 112 Or Its Equivalent. 🗓️ Deadline: July 10, 2024, 7:30 Pm The Submission Must Include Comprehensive Msds And Technical Data To Ensure The Product Meets The Necessary Specifications And Safety Standards. Only Firms With Acceptable Makes Are Encouraged To Apply. Keywords: Surfix Zn 602, Metaphos 112, Msds, Technical Data, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Chemical Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surfix Zn 602/Metaphos 112 Or Its Equivalant Make Acceptable Firm To Submit Msds & Technical Data S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5095853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI MARKETING Prop NARINDERJIT SINGH | Make : ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING, Model : ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING, Title : ZINC PHOSPHATE COATING, CLASS-I COATING, AS PER SPECN: JSS-0465-01-1994 (REV NO-1) WITH SP. GR. 1.57 | 12-07-2024 12:40:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUXE METAL PROCESSING CHEMICALS PVT LTD | Make : Meprophos 2614Z Model : Meprophos 2614Z Title : Meprophos 2614Z | 12-07-2024 15:22:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SURFIX ZN 602 Title : SURFIX ZN 602 | 10-07-2024 15:50:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVRAJ METAL WORKS | Make : UNIFOS 162 Model : NAVRAJ Title : UNIFOS 162 | 11-07-2024 21:50:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OMNI MACHINOTEC | Make : Grauer and Weil (India) Limited Model : SURFIX ZN 602 Title : SURFIX ZN 602 | 14-07-2024 11:10:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Surfix zn-602/metaphos-112 or its equivalant make acceptable firm to submit msds & technical data s
Read more
Surfix zn-602/metaphos-112 or its equivalant make acceptable firm to submit msds & technical data s
Read more
Surfix zn-602/metaphos-112 or its equivalant make acceptable firm to submit msds & technical data s
Read more
Surfix zn-602/metaphos-112 or its equivalant make acceptable firm to submit msds & technical data s
Read more
Surfix zn-602/metaphos-112 or its equivalant make acceptable firm to submit msds & technical data s
Read more
Surfix zn-602/metaphos-112 or its equivalant make acceptable firm to submit msds & technical data s
Read more
Kemfix zn 702 / surfix zn 602 - np2090818112,kemseal 710 / surseal 701- np2090818111,surfolin sk 40
Read more
Kemfix zn 702 / surfix zn 602 - np2090818112,kemseal 710 / surseal 701- np2090818111,surfolin sk 40
Read more
Zinc phosphating chemical coating on iron & ms components. surfix zn 602 / kemfix 702. make: grau
Read more
Bolt arangement complete for brake head and block assembly to icf drg no.t-3-1-801, alt.f , item nos.8,9,10,11,14, &15 alt : f /nil. [note]: firm should procure, hex.head bolt complete (item no.15 of t-3-1-801, alt.f ) from authorised dealers of tvs,unbrako and tuf and necessary documents to be submit along with the supply of material. acceptable makes: tvs/unbrako /tuff only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type