Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kemfix Zn 702 / Surfix Zn 602 Np2090818112,Kemseal 710 / Surseal 701 Np2090818111,Surfolin Sk 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6068135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Diksha EnterprisesHIMANSHU ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shilpi Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : KEMFIX ZN 702 / SURFIX ZN 602 - NP2090818112 Title : KEMFIX ZN 702 / SURFIX ZN 602 - NP2090818112 | 29-03-2025 12:56:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : Arteck Model : KEMFIX ZN 702 Title : KEMFIX ZN 702 / SURFIX ZN 602 - NP2090818112 | 28-03-2025 17:54:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEMFIX ZN 702 / SURFIX ZN 602 - NP2090818112 | UNBRAND | KEMFIX ZN 702 / SURFIX ZN 602 - NP2090818112 | 2400 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| KEMPICKLE 711 / SURPICKLE 501 - NP2090817149 | UNBRAND | KEMPICKLE 711 / SURPICKLE 501 - NP2090817149 | 3000 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| KEMSEAL 710 / SURSEAL 701- NP2090818111 | ARTEK | KEMSEAL 710 | 210 | ₹ 66780.000 |
| SURFOLIN SK 40 / STEELEX K 20 - NP2090814141 | ARTEK | SURFOLIN SK 40 | 3000 | ₹ 444000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type