Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Procurement Notice 🏭 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Initiating A Procurement Process For The Supply Of A Main Turbine Condenser Vacuum Pump Suction Line Non Return Valve (Nrv) And Coupling For Unit 6 Of The Farakka Stps. 📍 Location: Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 📅 Last Date For Submission: April 22, 2024, 3:30 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Competitive Pricing. This Is A Critical Component For The Operational Efficiency Of The Power Plant And Must Adhere To The Highest Quality And Reliability Standards. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Main Turbine Condenser Vacuum Pump, Suction Line Nrv, Coupling, Power Plant, Procurement, Government Tender, Stps, Farakka, Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station, Andhra Pradesh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Main Turbine Condenser Vacuum Pump Suction Line Nrv And Coupling For Unit 6 Of Ntpc Farakka Stps
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Main Turbine Condenser Vacuum Pump Suction Line Nrv And Coupling For Unit 6 Of Ntpc Farakka Stps
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | NTPC_R3_0000109439 |
|
Reference Number |
9900278879 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Simhadri Super Thermal Power , P.O. SIMHADRI , 531020 , VISAKHAPATNAM , Andhra Pradesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://www.ntpctender.com/ |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of main turbine condenser vacuum pump suction line nrv and coupling at stg-2 and 3 for ntpc farakka
Procurement of main turbine condenser vacuum pump suction line nrv and coupling at stg-2 and 3 for ntpc farakka
Read moreProcurement of inlet nrv for main turbine and tdbfp condenser vacuum
Procurement of inlet nrv for main turbine and tdbfp condenser vacuumpumps for units-2,3 of stage-i at ntpc barh stps
Read moreProcurement of suction nrv for condenser vacuum pumps in stage-ii at ntpc barauni stps
Procurement of suction nrv for condenser vacuum pumps in stage-ii at ntpc barauni stps
Read moreProcurement of stage-2 condenser vacuum pump coupling for ntpc farakka
Procurement of stage-2 condenser vacuum pump coupling for ntpc farakka
Read moreProcurement of braun make speed sensors for main turbine at ntpc farakka stps
Procurement of braun make speed sensors for main turbine at ntpc farakka stps
Read moreProcurement of nrv for condenser hp and lp vacuum pumps of ntpc
Procurement of nrv for condenser hp and lp vacuum pumps of ntpcdarlipali units
Read moreProcurement of balls for u6 500 mw condenser on line tube cleaningsystem for farakka stps
Procurement of balls for u6 500 mw condenser on line tube cleaningsystem for farakka stps
Read moreProcurement of coupling for condenser vacuum pump for nstps-nabinagar
Procurement of coupling for condenser vacuum pump for nstps-nabinagar
Read moreProcurment of turbine spares for ntpc farakka
Procurment of turbine spares for ntpc farakka
Read moreProcurement of capital spare main turbine aux oil pump ntpc farakka
Procurement of capital spare main turbine aux oil pump ntpc farakka
Read moreof your Industry type