Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: Improvement Of Old Temp Shelters For Assam Rifles 🏰🛠️ The Assam Rifles, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Old Temporary Shelters, Including Infrastructure Development Work At Cob Ukhrul And Tolloi For 35 Ar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 13/04/2024, 6:55 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Emd: Inr 12,80,900 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, For The Comprehensive Development Of The Specified Locations. Keywords: Assam Rifles, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid, Ukhrul, Tolloi, 35 Ar, Improvement Of Shelters| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viii.11014/8379/Cob/Hq 10 Sect Ar/Engr 2024/01
|
| Description |
Provn Of Improv Of Old Temp Shelters Incl Infra Devp Wk For Cob Ukhrul And Tolloi Of 35 Ar
|
| Organisation | Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMHA_802083_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VIII.11014/8379/COB/HQ 10 Sect AR/Engr-2024/01 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 12.81 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ukhrul |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843114 |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Viii.11014/8406/cob/hq 7 sect ar/engr-2024
Provn of improvement and enhancement of old existing temporary shelters and ancillaries including infrastructural developments work for cob lungwa of 27 assam rifles
Read moreViii.11014/hq 10 sect/8381/cob/engr-2024
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters and infra devp work for cob kamtong of 42 ar bn (now 8 ar)
Read moreViii.11014/8382/22 sect ar/cob/engr-2024/01
Provn of imp of old existing temp shelters and infra devp wks for cob sankhomai of 16 ar bn
Read moreViii. 11014/8804/hq 10 sect ar/engr-2024
Provision of protective works rcc wall drainage work gabion wall and hard standing for magazine building at bn hq somsai
Read moreViii.11014/7874/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Resurfacing and widening of internal and existing roads at sect hq at somsai shangshak
Read moreViii.11014/8262/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Provision of rain water harvesting at assam rifles bn hq shangshak
Read moreViii.11014/8261/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Provision of rain water harvesting at bn hq and cobs of 8 assam rifles chassad
Read moreViii.11014/8230/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Additional alteration of type v iv md accn and single offr accn at bn hq 35 ar
Read moreViii.11014/8231/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Additional alteration of type v iv md accn and single offrs accn for hq 10 sect ar at somsai
Read moreViii.11014/8229/engr-2023/hq 10 sect ar
Additional alteration of type iv and s offr accn of bn hq 42 ar now 8 ar at chassad
Read moreof your Industry type