Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups With Battery,Ups Battery,Keyboard Mouse Combo,Hdmi Cable 20 Mtr,Pendrive,Smps,Toner Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER EMPORIUM
Contract Value
157753
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mrinal Debnath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL IN ONE SOLUTION | - | 03-02-2024 15:56:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER EMPORIUM | - | 13-02-2024 10:46:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | COMPUTER WORLD | - | 13-02-2024 10:57:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 13-02-2024 10:07:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 09-02-2024 20:57:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED MULTI-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 10:02:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM TREDARS (MSE) | Item Categories : UPS with battery,UPS BATTERY,Keyboard Mouse Combo,HDMI CABLE 20Mtr,Pendrive,SMPS,Toner Cartridge - | 98800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER EMPORIUM | Item Categories : UPS with battery,UPS BATTERY,Keyboard Mouse Combo,HDMI CABLE 20Mtr,Pendrive,SMPS,Toner Cartridge - | 157753.00 | L1 |
| 3 | COMPUTER WORLD | Item Categories : UPS with battery,UPS BATTERY,Keyboard Mouse Combo,HDMI CABLE 20Mtr,Pendrive,SMPS,Toner Cartridge - | 179020.00 | L2 |
| 4 | UNITED MULTI-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : UPS with battery,UPS BATTERY,Keyboard Mouse Combo,HDMI CABLE 20Mtr,Pendrive,SMPS,Toner Cartridge - | 192996.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS with battery,UPS BATTERY,Keyboard Mouse Combo,HDMI CABLE 20Mtr,Pendrive,SMPS,Toner Cartridge - | 216150.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPS with battery | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 29160.000 |
| UPS BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12810.000 |
| Keyboard Mouse Combo | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 18375.000 |
| HDMI CABLE 20Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4590.000 |
| Pendrive | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 756.000 |
| SMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4860.000 |
| Toner Cartridge - 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1728.000 |
| Toner Cartridge - 12A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1728.000 |
| 2900 Logic Card for Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9720.000 |
| 2900 Logic Card for Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4860.000 |
| Printer with original ink | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23220.000 |
| Printer with original toner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20760.000 |
| Brother DCP-B7535DW Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 816.000 |
| RJ 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16.000 |
| Portable SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4104.000 |
| Portable Speaker with MIC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Wireless N PCI Express Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4050.000 |