Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Students Residence At Iim Shillong 🏫🛠️ Rites Ltd., A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Construction Firms For The Construction Of A Students Residence (G+4) With A Total Of 110 Units At The Permanent Campus Of The Indian Institute Of Management (Iim) Shillong, Located In Umsawli, Meghalaya. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 17,700 Emd: Inr 35,60,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications, Experience, And Financial Capacity To Undertake Such A Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Students Residence, Iim Shillong, Rites Ltd, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Umsawli Meghalaya| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Students Residence G Plus 4 110 Nos At The Permanent Campus Of Indian Institute Of Management Shillong Umsawli Meghalaya
|
| Description |
Construction Of Students Residence G Plus 4 110 Nos At The Permanent Campus Of Indian Institute Of Management Shillong Umsawli Meghalaya
|
| Organisation | RITES Ltd. | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_RITES_196956_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RITES/NERPO/IIMS/Pkg-5/24/R1 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 35.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Umsawli Shillong Meghalaya |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=215521 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of students residence g plus 4 110 nos at the permanent campus of indian institute of management shillong umsawli meghalaya
Construction of students residence g plus 4 110 nos at the permanent campus of indian institute of management shillong umsawli meghalaya
Read moreMess service at nift shillong umsawli permanent campus and nongthymmai hostel shillong
Mess service at nift shillong umsawli permanent campus and nongthymmai hostel
Read moreConstruction of balance work of student hostel at the permanent campus of indian institute of management shillong umsawli meghalaya
Construction of balance work of student hostel at the permanent campus of indian institute of management shillong umsawli meghalaya
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for installation of a statue of dr. a.p.j abdul kalam at iim shillong, umsawli, shillong, meghalaya 793018
Request for proposal (rfp) for installation of a statue of dr. a.p.j abdul kalam at iim shillong, umsawli, shillong, meghalaya 793018
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply and installation of classroom furniture at iim shillong umsawli campus.
Design, manufacturing, supply and installation of classroom furniture at iim shillong umsawli campus.
Read moreMaking and installation of direction signboard civil works at nit meghalaya permanent campus
Making and installation of direction signboard civil works at nit meghalaya, sohra
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall at the playground of nit meghalaya permanent campus, saitsohpen, sohra
As per tender document
Read moreSupply and installation of steel furniture for hostel mess hall (dining area) at nit meghalaya, permanent campus, saitsohpen, sohra, 793108, meghalaya
As per tender document
Read moreof your Industry type