Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rocker To Drg. No. C5025 In Fully Finished With Firm's Material And The Manufacturing Should Be Thr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4512845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : ROCKER TO DRG NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED Title : ROCKER TO DRG NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED | 03-02-2024 19:23:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI DEFENCE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : BALAJI DEFENCE Model : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 Title : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 | 03-02-2024 20:41:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FI Title : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THRO | 31-01-2024 10:36:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Essess Toolroom Services | Make : Rocker Model : 2A42 05 025 Title : Rocker | 03-02-2024 19:28:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S METAL FORGING INDUSTRIES | Make : METAL FORGE Model : MFI-104 Title : ROCKER | 04-02-2024 09:56:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S G ENTERPRISE | Make : SGE Model : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FI Title : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THRO | 05-02-2024 16:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI SHANMUGA TOOLS | Make : Brand Model : Rocker Title : Rocker | 05-02-2024 10:53:59 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essess Toolroom Services(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THR | 375240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SHANMUGA TOOLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THR | 387040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S METAL FORGING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THR | 854400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THR | 920400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S G ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THR | 999814.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ROCKER TO DRG. NO. C5025 IN FULLY FINISHED WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THR | 1116280.00 | L6 |