Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blow Lamp,Die Set Standard Sizes 6 Mm To 12 Mm,Vacuum Cleaner,Mallet Medium,Heavy Duty Hp Jet Wash
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4305358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 21-12-2023 14:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M K E ENGINEERING | - | 21-12-2023 14:42:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | pamban electro tecnologies | - | 15-12-2023 08:32:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 20-12-2023 14:23:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TVL SATHAK MARINE SPARES AND ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-12-2023 15:23:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blow Lamp,Die Set Standard sizes 6 mm to 12 mm,Vacuum Cleaner,Mallet Medium,Heavy duty HP Jet wash | 62790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TVL SATHAK MARINE SPARES AND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Blow Lamp,Die Set Standard sizes 6 mm to 12 mm,Vacuum Cleaner,Mallet Medium,Heavy duty HP Jet wash | 67300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M K E ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Blow Lamp,Die Set Standard sizes 6 mm to 12 mm,Vacuum Cleaner,Mallet Medium,Heavy duty HP Jet wash | 67380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | pamban electro tecnologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blow Lamp,Die Set Standard sizes 6 mm to 12 mm,Vacuum Cleaner,Mallet Medium,Heavy duty HP Jet wash | 68470.00 | L4 |