Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Vacuum Cleaners 🚫🚫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Medium Duty And Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaners. 🧹 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Both Types Of Vacuum Cleaners, Suitable For Industrial Applications. Keywords: Industrial Vacuum Cleaners, Medium Duty, Heavy Duty, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medium Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner,Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN CLEANING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED Model : SPEED- SV 602 Title : MEDIUM DUTY INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER (Q3) | 29-04-2024 10:21:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | B K & SONS | Make : Comac Model : CA 58.3 Title : Medium Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner (Single Phase) ) | 27-04-2024 18:33:04 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CLEANTEK | Make : CLEANTEK Model : IVCW300MD Title : MEDIUM DUTY INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER | 27-04-2024 19:55:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Computech Udyam | Make : Model : Title : | 24-04-2024 21:59:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DYNAVAC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DYNAVAC Model : PRIME II Title : DYNAVAC PRIME II | 27-04-2024 14:34:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HAFI ELEKTRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hafi elektra Pvt. Ltd Model : HE 3000 SC S single phase Title : MEDIUM DUTY INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER | 26-04-2024 18:21:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | INVENTA CLEANTEC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVENTA Model : SLEEK3.1 Title : INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER | 29-04-2024 12:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JETVAC 40 Title : MEDIUM DUTY INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER | 28-04-2024 17:50:53 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | KARCHER CLEANING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Karcher Model : NT 70/2 Me Classic Title : INDUSTRIAL VACCUM CLEANER | 29-04-2024 08:49:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS | Make : Meera Pumps & Systems Model : VC 3P 40L Title : Medium Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner | 16-04-2024 16:16:01 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : CLEANFLOOR Model : HDVC-8 Title : MEDIUM DUTY INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER | 29-04-2024 12:42:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Medium Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner | 28-04-2024 10:30:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | S & M TRADING CORPORATION | Make : RGS Model : DSC 2000SC Title : HEAVY DUTY INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER | 29-04-2024 12:33:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SICURO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SICURO Model : VC 40 Title : Vacuum Cleaner | 29-04-2024 11:30:10 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SPEED KLEEN SYSTEMS | Make : ADILO Model : ADILO- ICV 602 Title : MEDIUM DUTY INDUSTRIAL VACUUM CLEANER (Q3) | 29-04-2024 10:45:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | TECHNOCLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technoclean Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : VAC-270 Title : Medium Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner | 19-04-2024 10:57:23 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Read moreof your Industry type