Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Network Devices; Layer 2 Access Switch; Neither Oe
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3790613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 05, 2023 21:42
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1116 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Onkar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRYSTAL CORPS 12-08-2023 10:55:08 MSE Disqualified
2 D-TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 15:46:53 MSE Qualified
3 JP COMPUTER SERVICES 14-08-2023 17:23:56 MSE Disqualified
4 MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 12:43:34 MSE Disqualified
5 Sea Technology 12-08-2023 00:07:08 MSE Qualified
6 VALIANT SECURITIES & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 13:25:14 MSE Disqualified
7 VERTEX CORPORATION 11-08-2023 23:50:01 MSE Disqualified
8 VIKAS TRADERS 14-08-2023 18:22:16 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D-TECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-2-Access-Switch; Neither OE 380981.18 L1
2 Sea Technology( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-2-Access-Switch; Neither OE 432485.64 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise