Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
❄️ Procurement Opportunity: Cryogenic Air Separation Plant ❄️ Gail (India) Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Cryogenic Air Separation Plant Under Tender Reference Akr/B726 142 Lo Mr 4010/01. This Project Is Part Of The Usar Gail Initiative. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 34,27,940. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Plans, In Accordance With The Public Procurement (Preference To Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises) Order, 2012. Keywords: Cryogenic Air Separation Plant, Gail (India) Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Usar Gail, Procurement, Tender, Emd, Pdh Pp Usar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Akr/B726 142 Lo Mr 4010/01
|
| Description |
Cryogenic Air Separation Plant (Akr/B726 142 Lo Mr 4010/01) Pdh Pp Usar Gail
|
| Organisation | GAIL (India) Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_GAIL_182174_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AKR/B726-142-LO-MR-4010/01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 34.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | USAR-GAIL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210906 |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Akr/b726-999-la-t-8501/1002 - tender for licensor selectionfor ipa unit at gail usar
Tender for licensor selectionfor ipa unit at gail usar
Read moreTender for licensor selection for ipa unit at usar gail ( akr/b726-999-la-t-8502/1004)
Tender for licensor selection for ipa unit at usar gail ( akr/b726-999-la-t-8502/1004)
Read morePlantwide lan system for gail pdh-pp project usar
Plantwide lan system for gail pdh-pp project usar
Read moreSupply of lubricants for pdh-pp project gail, usar
Supply of lubricants for pdh-pp project gail, usar
Read moreSkm/b378-999-ci-t-8116/1055 for misc. structural works for gail pdh pp project usar for gail pdh-pp project usar
Misc. structural works for gail pdh pp project usar for gail pdh-pp project usar
Read morePiping and associated works in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibag, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Piping and associated works in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibag, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Read moreCivil, structural, ug piping work for pdh unit (part-a) for gail usar pdh-pp project alibag, raigad
Fabrication and erection of structural steel works etc.on sub-contract basis in connection with civil, structural, ug piping work for pdh unit (part-a) for gail usar pdh-pp project alibag, raigad, maharashtra
Read morePiping and associated works including materials in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibagh, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Piping and associated works including materials in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibagh, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Read morePiping and associated works including materials in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibagh, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Piping and associated works including materials in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibagh, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Read moreFencing works for the protection of natural gas pipeline inside pdh-pp project, usar
Fencing works for the protection of natural gas pipeline inside pdh-pp project, usar
Read moreof your Industry type