Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc050600072 Dcem Brake Assembly For Eot Crane 80/25 T. Smh 200, Brake Size: 200 Mm, Shunt Coil: 004
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V.V.N ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1231000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhadru Lunavath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S-S.K.ENTERPRISES | Make : BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED Model : SMH200 Title : BCH DCEM BRAKE 200MM, CAT NO: SMH200 | 23-06-2023 10:58:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | V.V.N ENTERPRISES | Make : BCH Model : SC050600072 DCEM BRAKE ASSEMBLY FOR EOT CRANE 80/2 Title : SC050600072 DCEM BRAKE ASSEMBLY FOR EOT CRANE 80/25 T. SMH 200, BRAKE SIZE: 200MM, SHUNT COIL: 004-1 | 07-07-2023 14:13:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC050600076: SHUNT COIL FOR SMH200 (9GDA01) FOR DCEM BREAK FOR 80/25 TON EOT CRANE, | BCH | 9GDA01 | 4 | ₹ 206000.000 |
| SC050600077: SHUNT COIL FOR SMH300 (9GDC01) FOR DCEM BREAK FOR 80/25 TON EOT CRANE | BCH | 9GDC01 | 3 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| SC050600074 RESISTANCE & RECTIFIER PANEL FOR SMH300 BRAKE (CACA1* MAE) OF DCEM BREAK FOR 80/25 TON E | BCH | CACC1*MAE | 1 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| SC050600072 DCEM BRAKE ASSEMBLY FOR EOT CRANE 80/25 T. SMH 200, BRAKE SIZE: 200MM, SHUNT COIL: 004-1 | BCH | SC050600072 DCEM BRAKE ASSEMBLY FOR EOT CRANE 80/2 | 3 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| SC050600073 DCEM BRAKE ASSEMBLY FOR EOT CRANE 80/25 T. SMH 300, BRAKE SIZE: 300MM, SHUNT COIL: 004-3 | BCH | SMH300 | 2 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| SC050600075 Resistance & Rectifier Panel For SMH200 Brake (CACA1* MAE) OF DCEM Break For 80/25 TON | BCH | CACA1*MAE | 2 | ₹ 140000.000 |