Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coil, Dc, Shunt, Brake, 230 Vdc, Dia: 200 Mm,Coil, Dc, Shunt, Brake, 230 Vdc, Dia: 250 Mm,Coil, Shunt B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
REMAG ELECTROS PRIVATE LIMITEDVINCENT ELECTRONICS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | Make : BCH Model : 9GDA01 Title : DC ELECTROMAGNETIC SHUNT BRAKE COIL-200MM | 24-02-2024 15:43:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | REMAG ELECTROS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : REMAG Title : COIL DC SHUNT BRAKE 230vdc Dia 200mm | 01-03-2024 10:50:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VINCENT ELECTRONICS | Make : KAKKU Model : COIL, DC, SHUNT, BRAKE, 230VDC Title : COIL, DC, SHUNT, BRAKE, 230VDC | 16-02-2024 17:16:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY | Make : BCH Model : 200MM BRAKE COIL Title : 200MM BRAKE COIL | 28-02-2024 16:49:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COIL DC SHUNTN BRAKE 230VDC Dia 250mm | NA | REMAG | 10 | ₹ 349650.000 |
| COIL SHUNT BRAKE 230VDC DRUM DIA 400MM | NA | REMAG | 3 | ₹ 339500.160 |
| COIL DC SHUNT BRAKE 230vdc Dia 200mm | NA | REMAG | 2 | ₹ 55944.000 |
| COIL SHUNT BRAKE 230VDC DRUM DIA 500 MM | NA | REMAG | 1 | ₹ 164500.000 |
| COIL, DC, SHUNT, BRAKE, 230VDC | KAKKU | COIL, DC, SHUNT, BRAKE, 230VDC | 1 | ₹ 164500.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreCoil, dc, shunt, brake, 230vdc, dia: 200mm,coil, dc, shunt, brake, 230vdc, dia: 250mm,coil, shunt b
Read more
Coil dc shunt brake 230vdc dia 200mm,coil dc shunt brake 230vdc dia 250mm,coil shunt brake 230vdc d
Read more
Coil, shunt f/dcem brake, 600mm, 220vdc,coil, shunt f/dcem brake, 500mm, 230vdc,brake coil, 220vdc
Read more
Sc050600072 dcem brake assembly for eot crane 80/25 t. smh 200, brake size: 200mm, shunt coil: 004-
Read more
Brake assy,dc elec shunt,smh 600 kch 600,brake assy,dc elec shunt,smh 500 kch 500,brake assy,dc ele
Read more
Brake assy,dc elec shunt,smh 600 kch 600,brake assy,dc elec shunt,smh 500 kch 500,brake assy,dc ele
Read more
Replacement of old 200mm dia swg line to 250mm dia
Replacement of old 200mm dia swg line to 250mm dia swg sewer line from h.no.8-4-369/211/65/148 to h.no.8-4-369/211/65/144/1, h.no.8-4-369/211/65/93 to h.no.8-4-369/211/65/5 and h.no.8-4-369/211/65/54/1, h.no.8-4-369/211/49 bharath nagar area for imrpovement of sewer system under borabanda section, sd-ii, o and m division no.vi.
Read moreof your Industry type