Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Channel Network Video Recorder,16 Channel Nvr (Network Video Recorder),Bullet 2 Mp Camera,Dome 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5281569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SPARSH TRADERS
Contract Value
376059
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Iswar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management (neriwalm)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.C. ENTERPRISE | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP PLUS CCTV ITEMS Title : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder | 02-09-2024 14:18:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SONAM SYSTEMS & APPLIANCES | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP PLUS CCTV ITEMS Title : Installation charges | 02-09-2024 11:16:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SPARSH TRADERS | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP PLUS Title : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder | 31-08-2024 16:18:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RKM ENTERPRISE | Make : Hikvision Model : 32 Title : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder | 02-09-2024 15:17:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL TRADES | Make : CP PLUS Model : CCTV ITEMS Title : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder | 31-08-2024 16:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Shopplers | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP PLUS Title : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder | 31-08-2024 20:05:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SPARSH TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder,16 Channel NVR (Network Video Recorder),Bullet 2 MP Camera,Dome 2 | 376059.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL TRADES (MII) | Item Categories : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder,16 Channel NVR (Network Video Recorder),Bullet 2 MP Camera,Dome 2 | 425807.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SONAM SYSTEMS & APPLIANCES (MII) | Item Categories : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder,16 Channel NVR (Network Video Recorder),Bullet 2 MP Camera,Dome 2 | 431205.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.C. ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 32 Channel Network Video Recorder,16 Channel NVR (Network Video Recorder),Bullet 2 MP Camera,Dome 2 | 471680.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Channel Network Video Recorder | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 1 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| 16 Channel NVR (Network Video Recorder) | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 1 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Bullet 2 MP Camera | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 13 | ₹ 31655.000 |
| Dome 2 MP Camera | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 18 | ₹ 42660.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 3 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 5 | ₹ 25250.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 31 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 70 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 2 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 915 | ₹ 45750.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 915 | ₹ 45750.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 31 | ₹ 32550.000 |
| Installation charges | CP PLUS | CP PLUS | 2 | ₹ 17894.000 |