Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Alert: Coaxial Cables And Thermocouples 🔧🌐 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Coaxial Cables And Thermocouples. 🧪📡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Products: Cable Coaxial Rg188 Cable Coaxial Rg 303 Cable Coaxial Rg 393 Cable 22 Awg Thermocouple Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Coaxial Cables, Rg188, Rg 303, Rg 393, Thermocouple, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Coaxial Rg188,Cable Coaxial Rg 303,Cable Coaxial Rg 393,Cable 22 Awg Thermocouple
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : - Model : RG188 Title : RG188 | 11-05-2024 14:05:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : CABLE COAXIAL RG188 Title : CABLE COAXIAL RG188 | 09-05-2024 16:38:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DEVEN TRADING CORPORATION | Make : RF Connector House Model : As per ATC Title : Cable Coaxial | 27-04-2024 10:49:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUTEF WIRES AND CABLES PVT. LTD. Model : RF COAXIAL CABLE Title : RG 188 RF CABLE | 11-05-2024 11:06:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HICOTRONICS DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RG 188 (P/No. F188) Model : RG 188 (P/No. F188) MAKE : Flu-Tef Title : Cable Coaxial | 10-05-2024 10:36:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 11-05-2024 10:26:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Huber+Suhner Model : RG_188_A/U-60 Title : RG_ 188_ A/U-60 | 11-05-2024 12:48:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGHVI AEROSPACE PVT LTD | Make : SANGHVI (OEM) Model : SATE3320YH004 Title : SATE3320YH004 | 11-05-2024 12:35:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SRFS TELEINFRA | Make : Model : Title : | 08-05-2024 18:33:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STR electronics and electricals | Make : Pasternack Model : RG188 Title : Flexible RG188 Coax Cable Double Shielded with White PTFE Jacket | 09-05-2024 22:27:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLU-TEF INDUSTRIES Model : P/N:F188,RG188 coaxial cable.shipping Tolerance :+ Title : P/N: F188, RG188 coaxial cable. shipping Tolerance: + /-5% on individual quantity | 11-05-2024 12:56:03 | N/A | Evaluated |