Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rg 174 Coaxial Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4354910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | Make : unbrand Model : Co-axial cable RG-174 Title : Co-axial cable | 30-01-2024 18:36:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RG-174 Coaxial Cable | 01-02-2024 12:02:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | sat sahib enterprises | Make : NA Model : RG-174 Coaxial Cable Title : RG-174 Coaxial Cable | 27-01-2024 20:03:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R F CONNECTOR HOUSE Model : RG 174 CABLE Title : RG 174 CABLE | 01-02-2024 14:55:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TELETEN TECHNOLOGY | Make : TELETEN Model : RG 174 Title : RG 174 COAXIAL CABLE | 01-02-2024 14:19:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TELIMART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Telimart Model : TMRG213-1NMNF Title : RG 213 N(M) -N(F) 1Mtr length Cable assembly | 01-02-2024 12:45:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4354910 Title : RG-174 Coaxial Cable ( Q3) | 01-02-2024 07:09:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELETEN TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : RG-174 Coaxial Cable | 12600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sat sahib enterprises | Item Categories : RG-174 Coaxial Cable | 19200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RG-174 Coaxial Cable | 45000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TELIMART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RG-174 Coaxial Cable | 75000.00 | L4 |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreof your Industry type