Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 02:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 20:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H R GROCERIES | - | 24-07-2023 19:27:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI STORES | - | 18-07-2023 20:16:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s S S Traders | - | 18-07-2023 19:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 17:10:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 25-07-2023 08:30:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 19:39:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI STORES | Item Categories : Chilly,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala | 39503.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Chilly,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala | 40013.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Chilly,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala | 42077.00 | L3 |