Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chili,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gurukripa Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 11:04:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDERABAD FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 17-02-2024 18:30:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI STORES | - | 19-02-2024 06:58:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s S S Traders | - | 19-02-2024 07:05:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 12:59:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rohan Enterprises | - | 16-02-2024 18:30:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 07:56:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S S Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chili,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala, | 43761.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI STORES | Item Categories : Chili,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala, | 46690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Chili,Coriander,Turmeric,Cardamom,Cardamom,Sambhar Masala,Chat Masala,Tamarind,Cumin,Sabjee Masala, | 46870.00 | L3 |