Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Black Enamel,Paint Azure Blue,Paint Finishing Aluminium Heat Resistance,Epoxy Red Oxide Prime
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 10:21:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY | - | 19-10-2023 10:45:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G. V Marine technikcal | - | 21-10-2023 13:11:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING MARKETING | - | 19-10-2023 09:27:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | P M R ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 13:18:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 19-10-2023 16:03:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S & S ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 13:05:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TSB INDIA | - | 13-10-2023 18:42:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. V Marine technikcal(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ENAMEL,PAINT AZURE BLUE,PAINT FINISHING ALUMINIUM HEAT RESISTANCE,EPOXY RED OXIDE PRIME | 249200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S & S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ENAMEL,PAINT AZURE BLUE,PAINT FINISHING ALUMINIUM HEAT RESISTANCE,EPOXY RED OXIDE PRIME | 279090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P M R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT BLACK ENAMEL,PAINT AZURE BLUE,PAINT FINISHING ALUMINIUM HEAT RESISTANCE,EPOXY RED OXIDE PRIME | 298380.00 | L3 |